Home/Telangana tenders

Government tenders
in Telangana

Swept daily · analysed on demand

Government tenders in Telangana are hosted on GeM for central buyers and on the eProcurement Telangana portal (tender.telangana.gov.in) used by state departments and corporations. The state's procurement is defined by large-scale irrigation and drinking-water programmes and a fast-urbanising Hyderabad, producing an unusually high concentration of major infrastructure packages.

Key procurement bodies

  • eProcurement Telangana (tender.telangana.gov.in)
  • GeM (central ministries, PSUs and defence buyers in Telangana)
  • Irrigation & CAD Department and Mission Bhagiratha (drinking water)
  • R&B, HMWSSB, GHMC and TSSPDCL

Telangana is notable for very large irrigation and lift-scheme works and for the statewide Mission Bhagiratha drinking-water grid. Around these sit roads and buildings under R&B, urban water and civic works via HMWSSB and GHMC, and power distribution under the state discoms, plus health, IT and supply contracts driven by Hyderabad's growth.

BidShakti insight

Telangana's distinctiveness is the scale of its flagship irrigation and water-grid works, which concentrate opportunity in a smaller number of very large, capability-intensive packages. That raises the stakes on go/no-go, bidding a mega-package you can't resource wastes serious effort, so honest capacity assessment matters more here than in states with fragmented demand.

  • Daily sweep of Telangana consignees on GeM and the state e-procurement portal
  • AI analysis tuned for Telangana evaluation methods
  • Corrigendum tracking for every Telangana tender
  • Award / result watcher after bid close

How to win Telangana tenders

1

For major irrigation and water-grid packages, expect stringent technical and financial pre-qualification, turnover, similar-work and bid-capacity thresholds are high.

2

Confirm R&B and HMWSSB contractor-class registration before bidding on works within their value bands.

3

Watch GHMC and HMWSSB for high-value urban tenders on compressed timelines, and read every corrigendum revising scope.

4

Claim MSE/Startup benefits on eligible supply and services tenders, and submit EMD and past-performance proofs in the prescribed format.

Live Telangana tenders

Browse all 1,381 Telangana tenders
GeMGEM/2026/B/7856285

Hiring of Consultants

Hiring / rental

Department of Defence Production

TelanganaServices & O&M
Closes today
Live since 03-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 12:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7834038

Custom Bid for Services

Annual maintenance (AMC)

Department of Economic Affairs

TelanganaMachinery & Equipment
Closes today
Live since 03-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7877690

CT63-102-00394,CT63-102-00238,CT63-104-00207,CT63-102-00149,CT63-102-01005

7,500 nos

Department of Defence Production

TelanganaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 07-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 9:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7863560

Area Scan camera with CMOS type 2/3" sensor and compatible with USB 3.0 interface

6 nos

Department of Atomic Energy

TelanganaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 07-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 2:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7878592

Spiral wound gasket of 309mm OD X 289mm ID X 4.5 mm thick with center rib having 12mm width and 3.2

180 nos

Department of Atomic Energy

TelanganaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 11-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 2:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7887815

1C x 0.75 Sq.mm Copper Cable as per Annexure I,1C x 1.0 Sq.mm Copper Cable as per Annexure I,1C x 1

14,040 nos

Department of Atomic Energy

TelanganaElectrical & Lighting
Closes today
Live since 11-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 2:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7725118

two stage, oil sealed, rotary vane vacuum pump model-FD-60A along with Three phase, 415V, 50Hz, IE2

6 nos

Department of Atomic Energy

TelanganaMachinery & Equipment
Closes today
Live since 11-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 2:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7903601

Facility Management Services

Facility services

Department of Defence Production

TelanganaServices & O&M
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 10:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7889593

Drying Tray, 1500 mL capacity,Drying Tray, 2400 mL capacity,Drying Tray, 3000 mL capacity,Gas wash

95 nos

Department of Defence Research & Development

TelanganaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 10:00 AM
View details

Live Telangana tenders from GeM and state e-procurement portals, refreshed daily. Open any tender for a Go/No-Go verdict, QCBS estimate and a ready-to-submit bid pack.

Track every live Telangana tender with BidShakti.

AI analysis, go/no-go verdict, and a signed submission pack.

Start free trial