Home/Andhra Pradesh tenders

Government tenders
in Andhra Pradesh

Swept daily · analysed on demand

Government tenders in Andhra Pradesh are hosted on GeM for central buyers and on the AP eProcurement portal (apeprocurement.gov.in) used by state departments and corporations. The state's procurement is dominated by large irrigation and water programmes and by roads and rural works, reflecting an economy built around agriculture, ports and major infrastructure.

Key procurement bodies

  • AP eProcurement (apeprocurement.gov.in)
  • GeM (central ministries, PSUs and defence buyers in Andhra Pradesh)
  • R&B, Water Resources (Irrigation) and Rural Water Supply & Sanitation (RWS&S)
  • AP discoms (APEPDCL/APSPDCL) and Municipal Administration & Panchayat Raj Engineering

Andhra Pradesh is notable for very large irrigation and lift-scheme works, including flagship river-linking projects, alongside drinking-water schemes under RWS&S. Roads and buildings under R&B, urban infrastructure via Municipal Administration, panchayat-raj engineering works, and power distribution packages under the state discoms round out a heavily works-oriented pipeline.

BidShakti insight

Andhra Pradesh's defining feature is the scale of its irrigation and water infrastructure, which concentrates value in a smaller number of very large, capability-intensive packages. That makes honest go/no-go decisive, bidding a mega-project beyond your resourcing burns real effort, so matching genuine capacity to the package is where AP teams protect their pipeline.

  • Daily sweep of Andhra Pradesh consignees on GeM and the state e-procurement portal
  • AI analysis tuned for Andhra Pradesh evaluation methods
  • Corrigendum tracking for every Andhra Pradesh tender
  • Award / result watcher after bid close

How to win Andhra Pradesh tenders

1

For major irrigation and lift packages, expect high technical and financial pre-qualification, turnover, similar-work and bid-capacity thresholds are demanding.

2

Confirm R&B and RWS&S contractor-class registration before bidding on works within their value bands.

3

Price large water and irrigation works realistically for site scale and phasing; over-optimistic mobilisation assumptions sink otherwise strong bids.

4

Submit EMD, past-performance and turnover proofs in the exact prescribed format, and claim MSE relaxations on eligible supply tenders.

Live Andhra Pradesh tenders

Browse all 983 Andhra Pradesh tenders
GeMGEM/2026/B/7862411

Micro-Encapsulated Diet

Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE)

Andhra PradeshAgriculture & Allied
Closes today
Live since 31-07-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 7:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7865570

8CH RELAY BOARD,ULEP24D08 2C OB V2,UL,DI FI Board,UL16DIFI RED D25 VF CMPT,UL,DO FI Board,UL24D16DO

129 nos

Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas

Andhra PradeshGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 01-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 3:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7763908

Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine

322 nos

Agriculture and Co-operation Department Andhra Pradesh

Andhra PradeshAgriculture & Allied
Closes today
Live since 03-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 1:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7865364

2016913; MOTOR, VFD SCIM, 415 VAC, 180M/L, 6P, 15KW,2016914; MOTOR, VFD SCIM, 415Vac, 200l, 6P, 22K

17 nos

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

Andhra PradeshMachinery & Equipment
Closes today
Live since 05-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 4:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7892946

EXECUTION OF WORK WITH MATERIALS FOR TICKET COUNTER AND SECURITY GUARD CABIN ETC

Ministry of Culture

Andhra PradeshServices & O&M
Closes today
Live since 07-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 3:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7897478

PVC Braided Transparent Gardening Hose Pipe

5 nos

Department of space

Andhra PradeshGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 10:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7900967

PROCUREMENT OF TEST SET MESSAGE CONSOLE

Supply

Department of Military Affairs

Andhra PradeshGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 9:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7737191

TRANSOBTURATOR TAPE,LAPROSCOPIC LIGASURE,LAPROSCOPIC BIPOLAR SHEARER WITH COAGULATION AND CUT SYSTE

21 nos

Department of Military Affairs

Andhra PradeshGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 9:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7900088

Gokilaht-S 5 EC

400 nos

Department of Food and Public Distribution

Andhra PradeshGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 3:00 PM
View details

Live Andhra Pradesh tenders from GeM and state e-procurement portals, refreshed daily. Open any tender for a Go/No-Go verdict, QCBS estimate and a ready-to-submit bid pack.

Track every live Andhra Pradesh tender with BidShakti.

AI analysis, go/no-go verdict, and a signed submission pack.

Start free trial