Home/Gujarat tenders

Government tenders
in Gujarat

Swept daily · analysed on demand

Government tenders in Gujarat run across two channels: GeM for central ministries and PSUs operating in the state, and nProcure, the state e-procurement platform used by most Gujarat departments and boards. Its procurement character is heavily industrial and infrastructure-led, shaped by roads, water supply, ports and one of India's densest concentrations of state power and industrial-development PSUs.

Key procurement bodies

  • nProcure (Gujarat state e-procurement)
  • GeM (central ministries, PSUs and defence buyers in Gujarat)
  • R&B Department, GWSSB and Gujarat Urban Development authorities
  • GIDC and GUVNL power utilities (GEB successor companies)

Expect a strong weighting toward civil works, roads and bridges under R&B, water supply and drainage under GWSSB, and urban infrastructure through municipal corporations. Alongside this sits substantial industrial and utility procurement: GIDC estate development, power transmission and distribution packages under the GUVNL companies, plus recurring supply, O&M and IT/e-governance contracts across secretariat departments.

BidShakti insight

Gujarat's pipeline rewards contractors who understand the split between civil works and utility/industrial procurement, because each has its own registration and evaluation rhythm. The volume of parallel PSU and municipal tenders makes disciplined go/no-go filtering essential, chasing everything wastes EMD and bid-prep hours that a sharper qualification pass would protect.

  • Daily sweep of Gujarat consignees on GeM and the state e-procurement portal
  • AI analysis tuned for Gujarat evaluation methods
  • Corrigendum tracking for every Gujarat tender
  • Award / result watcher after bid close

How to win Gujarat tenders

1

Register on nProcure and obtain a valid Class-3 digital signature certificate early, most Gujarat departments accept bids only through the DSC-authenticated portal.

2

For GIDC and PSU works, confirm whether prior empanelment or vendor registration is a precondition before you invest time in the bid.

3

Read corrigenda carefully, Gujarat buyers frequently revise BOQs and extend deadlines, and missing an addendum can render an otherwise compliant bid non-responsive.

4

Claim MSE/Udyam benefits where eligible; EMD exemptions and purchase preferences apply on GeM and on many state tenders when documentation is attached correctly.

Live Gujarat tenders

Browse all 6,662 Gujarat tenders
nProcureWTPS/W/ET/02/2026-15 for WORKS RFQ NO-76892

Work of removal, supply and application of spray thermal insulation on Drive Turbines of TDBFP & Main Turbine valves of 1X800 MW Unit, WTPS during AOH

Supply

GSECL-Wanakbori Thermal Power Station

GujaratMachinery & Equipment
Closes today
Closes 02-09-2026, 6:00 PM
View details
nProcureWTPS/W/ET/02/2026-15 for WORKS RFQ NO-76410

Work of penthouse /APH centre section sealing for the unit -8 at Wanakbori TPS.

GSECL-Wanakbori Thermal Power Station

GujaratGoods & Supply
Closes today
Closes 02-09-2026, 6:00 PM
View details
nProcureEW-301

Work of providing new rubber lagging on different Pulleys of CHP- I & II by vulcanizing process on as & when required basis at GTPS, Gandhinagar

Supply

GSECL-Thermal Power Station, Gandhinagar

GujaratGandhinagarGoods & SupplyEst. ₹23 L
Closes today
Closes 02-09-2026, 6:00 PM
View details
nProcureMGVCL/ARC/LUN/2026

Annual Rate Contract for 11 KV XLPE cable Fault Detection Team with vehicle and Rectification under LUNAWADA Division office and anywhere under GODHRA O&M circle office.

Rate contract

MGVCL-Corporate Office, Technical Section

GujaratVehicles & TransportEst. ₹2 Cr
Closes today
Closes 02-09-2026, 4:00 PM
View details
nProcureDGVCLDRND/0162/06/2026 Approved Date: 06-06-2026

work of HT Booting, Sleeves (conductor cover), Bird Guard & HT EPR Tape in any scheme for transformers (including installation) at Amroli Sub Division under Rander Division and if required work to be carried out other sub division under Ran

DGVCL-Division Office - Rander

GujaratElectrical & LightingEst. ₹10 L
Closes today
Closes 02-09-2026, 6:00 PM
View details
nProcureWTPS/S/ET/02/2026/SUPPLY-09 RFQ NO 76418M

Supply of different size of Brass Round bar and Hollow bar for workshop section at WTPS

Supply

GSECL-Wanakbori Thermal Power Station

GujaratGoods & Supply
Closes today
Closes 02-09-2026, 6:00 PM
View details
nProcureGSECL/SSHEP/P&C/06/26-27/SE 2322

SE 2322: Supply for various size of UPVC, GI and steel pipes, fittings and consumable of plumbing material for Civil Maintenance dept. on as and when requirement basis at GSECL,SSHEP, Ekta nagar

Civil works

GSECL-Sardar Sarovar Hydro Electric Project, Kevadia Colony

GujaratWorks & ConstructionEst. ₹1 L
Closes today
Closes 02-09-2026, 6:30 PM
View details
nProcureGSECL / SSHEP / P&C / 06 / 26-27 / WE 265

WE-265: Renovation Work of Toilets at RBPH & CHPH GSECL, SSHEP, Kevadia Colony.

Repair & renovation

GSECL-Sardar Sarovar Hydro Electric Project, Kevadia Colony

GujaratWorks & ConstructionEst. ₹8 L
Closes today
Closes 02-09-2026, 6:30 PM
View details
nProcureTENDER NOTICE: PALITANA DIV-458/PGDOB/825, DT-20.05.2026 & BVNC/PGCBH/465/2026/2057, DT-03.06.2026

Tender For Erection and Maintenance of HT,LT and TC work ALL Scheme IN TALAJA-1 S/Dn Under Palitana Division.

PGVCL-Division Office - Palitana

GujaratServices & O&MEst. ₹30 L
Closes today
Closes 02-09-2026, 7:00 PM
View details

Live Gujarat tenders from GeM and state e-procurement portals, refreshed daily. Open any tender for a Go/No-Go verdict, QCBS estimate and a ready-to-submit bid pack.

Track every live Gujarat tender with BidShakti.

AI analysis, go/no-go verdict, and a signed submission pack.

Start free trial