Home/Punjab tenders

Government tenders
in Punjab

Swept daily · analysed on demand

Government tenders in Punjab are published on GeM for central buyers and on the eProc Punjab portal (eproc.punjab.gov.in) used by state departments and boards. As an agrarian and industrialising state, its procurement leans toward rural water and roads, power, urban development and a distinctive agriculture-linked layer through its mandi and marketing boards.

Key procurement bodies

  • eProc Punjab (eproc.punjab.gov.in)
  • GeM (central ministries, PSUs and defence buyers in Punjab)
  • PWD (B&R) and Water Supply & Sanitation Department
  • PSPCL power utility, PUDA/GLADA and the Punjab Mandi Board

Roads and buildings under PWD (B&R), rural and urban water supply via the Water Supply & Sanitation Department, and urban development through PUDA and GLADA form the core. Power distribution under PSPCL, agriculture-market infrastructure via the Mandi Board, and health, education and supply contracts across departments complete a broad pipeline.

BidShakti insight

Punjab's pipeline carries a distinctive agriculture-and-mandi dimension alongside conventional works, so opportunity is spread across departments a general contractor might overlook. Disciplined go/no-go here is partly about coverage, knowing which niche channels to watch, and partly about matching your class and capacity to the right band of work.

  • Daily sweep of Punjab consignees on GeM and the state e-procurement portal
  • AI analysis tuned for Punjab evaluation methods
  • Corrigendum tracking for every Punjab tender
  • Award / result watcher after bid close

How to win Punjab tenders

1

Confirm PWD (B&R) and Water Supply department contractor-class registration before bidding on works.

2

Watch the Mandi Board and rural-development channels for agriculture-linked infrastructure tenders that sit outside mainstream department feeds.

3

For urban-development works under PUDA/GLADA, check pre-qualification and any empanelment requirement before committing.

4

Attach EMD, turnover and similar-work documentation as prescribed, and claim MSE/Udyam exemptions where eligible.

Live Punjab tenders

Browse all 3,825 Punjab tenders
GeMGEM/2026/B/7850662

Repair and Reinstallation of dual axis servo pedestal at patankot-1 No

Repair & renovation

Department of Atomic Energy

PunjabGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 29-07-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 3:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7847559

AC Static Watthour Meters

405 nos

Bhakra Beas Managemet Board

PunjabMachinery & Equipment
Closes today
Live since 30-07-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 9:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7874482

Diesel Exhaust Fluid ISI marked to IS 17042

10 nos

Indian Railways

PunjabGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 08-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 9:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7904254

Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services

Hiring / rental

Indian Railways

PunjabVehicles & Transport
Closes today
Live since 11-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 8:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7897159

Cement,Coarse Sand,Stone aggregate,Fine Sand,Steel TMT Bar,Brick,Angle iron,MS flat,Ply wood board,

43,786 nos

Central Armed Police Forces

PunjabGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 10:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7819113

Manpower Outsourcing Services

Facility services · 5 nos

Department of Military Affairs

PunjabServices & O&M
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 10:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7905883

Custom Bid for Services

Supply

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

PunjabOffice, IT-Hardware & Furniture
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7895308

ASSY CLUTCH DISC,ASSY CLUTCH COVER,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,ASSY PIVOT BUSH FRONT SUSPENSION LOWER AR

1,256 nos

Central Armed Police Forces

PunjabMachinery & Equipment
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7906619

CX100 Dry Shipper with Shipping Case and Unipucks

Department of Pharmaceuticals

PunjabMedical & Health
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details

Live Punjab tenders from GeM and state e-procurement portals, refreshed daily. Open any tender for a Go/No-Go verdict, QCBS estimate and a ready-to-submit bid pack.

Track every live Punjab tender with BidShakti.

AI analysis, go/no-go verdict, and a signed submission pack.

Start free trial