Home/Odisha tenders

Government tenders
in Odisha

Swept daily · analysed on demand

Government tenders in Odisha are published on GeM for central buyers and on the Odisha e-Procurement portal (tendersodisha.gov.in) used by state departments and undertakings. Rich in minerals and largely rural, the state's procurement is weighted toward rural infrastructure, water supply and works tied to its mining and industrial base.

Key procurement bodies

  • Odisha e-Procurement (tendersodisha.gov.in)
  • GeM (central ministries, PSUs and defence buyers in Odisha)
  • Works Department and Rural Water Supply & Sanitation (RWSS)
  • OPTCL/discoms and Housing & Urban Development

Expect roads, bridges and buildings under the Works and Rural Development departments, drinking-water and sanitation schemes via RWSS, and power transmission and distribution under OPTCL and the discoms. Mining-linked and industrial works, urban infrastructure through the Housing & Urban Development department, and steady supply, health and welfare contracts round out the pipeline.

BidShakti insight

Odisha's pipeline mixes dispersed rural-infrastructure works with a distinctive mining and PSU-linked layer that few states share. The spread of sites and buyers makes go/no-go discipline essential, the winnable tenders are the ones matching both your registered class and your genuine reach into often-remote project locations.

  • Daily sweep of Odisha consignees on GeM and the state e-procurement portal
  • AI analysis tuned for Odisha evaluation methods
  • Corrigendum tracking for every Odisha tender
  • Award / result watcher after bid close

How to win Odisha tenders

1

Confirm Works Department and RWSS contractor registration and class, Odisha enforces value-band eligibility on works.

2

For rural water and road schemes, budget realistically for dispersed, sometimes remote sites; under-costed logistics is a common loss driver.

3

Watch for PSU and mining-sector tenders that route through GeM and undertaking portals in parallel with the state feed.

4

Attach EMD, turnover and similar-work documentation in the exact prescribed format, and claim MSE relaxations where eligible.

Live Odisha tenders

Browse all 2,733 Odisha tenders
GeMGEM/2026/B/7807872

AUTOMATED PASSIVATION & AUTOMATED PICKLING PROCESS LINE SET UP

Department of Defence Production

OdishaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 21-07-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 9:00 PM
View details
GeM★ High valueGEM/2026/B/7861931

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP),Video Conferenci

13,540 nos

Co-operation Department Odisha

OdishaOffice, IT-Hardware & Furniture
Closes today
Live since 31-07-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 9:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7867855

XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)

2,000 nos

Indian Railways

OdishaElectrical & Lighting
Closes today
Live since 03-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7837968

Connect Disconnect Terminal Block

400 nos

Materials

OdishaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 05-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 9:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7889280

Television

27 nos

Home Department Odisha

OdishaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 07-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 6:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7892770

A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP),A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)

146 nos

Home Department Odisha

OdishaOffice, IT-Hardware & Furniture
Closes today
Live since 07-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 9:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7893136

MASS FLOW CONTROLLER, MODEL NO. F201CB-050-AAD-00-V, RANGE: 0.072 TO 3.6 LN/HR MAKE: BRONKHORST,MAS

2 nos

Department of Defence Production

OdishaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 08-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 9:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7864953

652-M0700,652-M0702,652-M2321,652-M0705,652-M0707,652-M0709,652-M0711,652-M0713,652-M0715,652-M0716

221 nos

Department of Defence Production

OdishaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 08-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 9:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7895350

CATEX BOARD,CHANNEL KNOB OBLIQUE VOLUME KNOB,POWER SUPPLY,SOLERING IRON,CRIMPING TOOL,HELICAL ANTEN

Supply · 89 nos

Central Armed Police Forces

OdishaMachinery & Equipment
Closes today
Live since 08-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details

Live Odisha tenders from GeM and state e-procurement portals, refreshed daily. Open any tender for a Go/No-Go verdict, QCBS estimate and a ready-to-submit bid pack.

Track every live Odisha tender with BidShakti.

AI analysis, go/no-go verdict, and a signed submission pack.

Start free trial