Home/Jharkhand tenders

Government tenders
in Jharkhand

Swept daily · analysed on demand

Government tenders in Jharkhand are published on GeM for central buyers and on the Jharkhand e-Procurement portal (jharkhandtenders.gov.in) used by state departments and agencies. A mineral-rich, largely rural and tribal state, its procurement centres on rural works, drinking water and contracts linked to its mining and industrial economy.

Key procurement bodies

  • Jharkhand e-Procurement (jharkhandtenders.gov.in)
  • GeM (central ministries, PSUs and defence buyers in Jharkhand)
  • Rural Works Department and Drinking Water & Sanitation Department
  • JBVNL power utility and Urban Development & Housing

Expect rural roads and connectivity under the Rural Works Department, drinking-water and sanitation schemes via the Drinking Water & Sanitation Department, and urban infrastructure through the Urban Development & Housing department. Power distribution under JBVNL, mining and PSU-linked works, and welfare, health and supply contracts across departments make up the rest.

BidShakti insight

Jharkhand's pipeline pairs dispersed rural-infrastructure works with a strong mining and PSU dimension, and its terrain makes deliverability a real constraint. Honest go/no-go, weighing whether you can actually reach and execute a remote site, protects teams from winning work that then bleeds margin in the field.

  • Daily sweep of Jharkhand consignees on GeM and the state e-procurement portal
  • AI analysis tuned for Jharkhand evaluation methods
  • Corrigendum tracking for every Jharkhand tender
  • Award / result watcher after bid close

How to win Jharkhand tenders

1

Confirm Rural Works and Drinking Water department contractor registration and class before bidding on works.

2

Price remote and tribal-belt sites realistically, access and logistics materially affect delivery, and under-costing is a frequent loss cause.

3

Track mining-sector and central PSU tenders on GeM in parallel; a meaningful share of Jharkhand demand originates from central undertakings.

4

Attach EMD, similar-work and turnover proofs in the prescribed format, and claim MSE relaxations where eligible.

Live Jharkhand tenders

Browse all 1,533 Jharkhand tenders
GeMGEM/2026/B/7877533

Catalogue No. : 08520211039 Zero Speed Switch

35 nos

THERMAL POWER

JharkhandGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 05-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7821917

Item code 1300034123,Item code 1300034164,Item code 1300010837,Item code 1300010835,Item code 13000

14 nos

Contracts and Materials

JharkhandGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 05-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7840020

SEA GASKET KIT BOX,BUSHING Part No 3738109,BUSHING Part No 2451940,PISTON ROD Part No 3711911

11 nos

COAL INDIA LIMITED

JharkhandGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 05-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 4:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7880549

Dew Point Sensor,Filter Element,Start Relay,Capacitor Run,Capacitor Start,Filter Dryer,SOLENOID VAL

15 nos

Contracts and Materials

JharkhandGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 05-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 5:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7904751

Custom Bid for Services

Supply · 2 nos

Indian Railways

JharkhandServices & O&M
Closes today
Live since 11-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 5:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7872409

Procurement of Capacitance and Tan Delta Test Sets for DVC CTPS Switchyard

Supply

Contracts and Materials

JharkhandGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 11-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 12:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7877529

Custom Bid for Services

Contracts and Materials

JharkhandServices & O&M
Closes today
Live since 11-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details
GeM★ High valueGEM/2026/B/7904218

Amphetamines,Ecstasy,Barbiturate,Benzodiazepine,Cannabinoids THC,Cocain,Cotinine,EthyIAlcohol,Metha

68 nos

Department of Health and Family Welfare

JharkhandGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 11-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 5:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7904046

Forklifts as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517

Contracts and Materials

JharkhandGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 1:00 PM
View details

Live Jharkhand tenders from GeM and state e-procurement portals, refreshed daily. Open any tender for a Go/No-Go verdict, QCBS estimate and a ready-to-submit bid pack.

Track every live Jharkhand tender with BidShakti.

AI analysis, go/no-go verdict, and a signed submission pack.

Start free trial