Home/Haryana tenders

Government tenders
in Haryana

Swept daily · analysed on demand

Government tenders in Haryana are hosted on GeM for central buyers and on the eTender Haryana portal (etenders.hry.nic.in) used by state departments and agencies. Its procurement reflects a compact, industrialising state with strong urban-development and NCR-adjacent demand alongside roads, water and power works.

Key procurement bodies

  • eTender Haryana (etenders.hry.nic.in)
  • GeM (central ministries, PSUs and defence buyers in Haryana)
  • PWD (B&R), Public Health Engineering Department and HSVP
  • DHBVN/UHBVN power utilities and HSIIDC

Roads and buildings under PWD (B&R), water supply and sewerage via the Public Health Engineering Department, and urban development through HSVP (formerly HUDA) form the core. Industrial infrastructure under HSIIDC, power distribution packages under DHBVN and UHBVN, and recurring urban-services, health and supply contracts, many in the fast-growing NCR belt, complete the mix.

BidShakti insight

Haryana's compact geography and NCR-adjacent demand make its urban and industrial tenders competitively priced, so margins are thinner than in more remote states. That competitiveness rewards disciplined go/no-go, picking tenders where your class, location and cost base genuinely align, rather than entering price wars you can't sustain.

  • Daily sweep of Haryana consignees on GeM and the state e-procurement portal
  • AI analysis tuned for Haryana evaluation methods
  • Corrigendum tracking for every Haryana tender
  • Award / result watcher after bid close

How to win Haryana tenders

1

Confirm PWD (B&R) and PHED contractor-class registration before bidding; Haryana ties works eligibility to registered value bands.

2

For HSVP and HSIIDC works, check whether prior empanelment or vendor registration is required before investing in the bid.

3

In the NCR belt, expect competitive urban-services and facilities tenders, protect your commercial floor against reverse auctions on GeM.

4

Submit EMD and MSE/Udyam documentation precisely; exemptions and preferences apply but are enforced on format.

Live Haryana tenders

Browse all 3,400 Haryana tenders
GeMGEM/2026/B/7806677

AC Static Watthour Meters

26 nos

Bhakra Beas Managemet Board

HaryanaMachinery & Equipment
Closes today
Live since 18-07-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 1:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7829952

Parabolic Dish based Solar Community Cooking System

2 nos

INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED

HaryanaElectrical & Lighting
Closes today
Live since 25-07-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 3:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7814254

Custom Bid for Services

Repair & renovation · 2 nos

Department of Defence Research & Development

HaryanaServices & O&M
Closes today
Live since 29-07-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7751279

LINE ITEM 20 SAP CODE 1102834408,LINE ITEM 30 SAP CODE 1102824398,LINE ITEM 40 SAP CODE 1160202111,

4 nos

INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED

HaryanaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 08-07-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 3:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7796379

Emergency Light Unit

93 nos

POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited

HaryanaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 03-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7878202

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products

Annual maintenance (AMC)

Department of Heavy Industry

HaryanaServices & O&M
Closes today
Live since 05-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 2:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7888716

SITC of 8x30KVA DEA set

8 nos

Department of Telecommunications (DOT)

HaryanaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 07-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7887759

PRMM262014

147 nos

INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED

HaryanaGoods & Supply
Closes today
Live since 11-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 3:00 PM
View details
GeMGEM/2026/B/7904444

Professional Painting Service

Department of Heavy Industry

HaryanaWorks & Construction
Closes today
Live since 12-08-2026
Closes 02-09-2026, 10:00 AM
View details

Live Haryana tenders from GeM and state e-procurement portals, refreshed daily. Open any tender for a Go/No-Go verdict, QCBS estimate and a ready-to-submit bid pack.

Track every live Haryana tender with BidShakti.

AI analysis, go/no-go verdict, and a signed submission pack.

Start free trial