nProcureServices & O&M2026-Smart Public Conveniences

Selection of Agencies for Development and Operation & Maintenance of Smart Public Conveniences on PPP mode in various tourist sites of Gujarat.

TGCL-Tourism Corporation of Gujarat Limited · Gujarat

Bid closes 05-09-2026, 6:00 PM3 days left
Bid closes
05-09-2026, 6:00 PM
Live since
Quantity
Estimated value
Total: INR 4.50 Crores for 9 locations; Per location: INR 50 Lakhs
EMD
Rs. 5,00,000 (Five Lakh Rupees) as DD or Bank Guarantee
Estimated value
Total: INR 4.50 Crores for 9 locations; Per location: INR 50 Lakhs
Bid opening
2026-08-12 15:30
Pre-bid meeting
2026-07-27 11:30

TCGL seeks agencies to develop, operate, and maintain smart public toilet complexes at 9 tourist sites across Gujarat on PPP mode for 10 years.

Scope of work

Development and 10-year operation of smart toilet complexes at 9 locations (3 packages): Dhordo, Dholavira, Narayan Sarovar; Mandvi Beach, Shivrajpur Beach, Bhalchel; Saputara, Pavagadh, Dharoi. Minimum 70% of ~500 sq ft per location for hygienic, air-conditioned toilets with gender-neutral facilities for disabled persons. Facilities include washbasins, hand dryers, sanitary pads, water supply, sewage treatment, container-based construction, rooftop solar, online payment, IT-enabled odor detection, and user feedback QR codes. Construction: 6 months. Balance 30% available for revenue activities (vending, cafes). Maximum user fee: Rs. 10.

Eligibility criteria

  • Consortium not allowed
  • Bidders must possess valid Digital Certificate per IT Act 2000 for online bidding

Documents to submit

  • Technical Bid (hard copy + pen drive)
  • Financial Bid (online only on n-procure website)
  • Tender Fee: DD Rs. 5,000
  • EMD: DD / Bank Guarantee Rs. 5,00,000
  • Covering Letter (Annexure 1)
  • Letter of Undertaking (Annexure 2)
  • Power of Attorney for Authorised Representative (Annexure 3)
  • Financial Summary (Annexure 4)
  • Experience Format (Annexure 5)
  • Bank Guarantee Format (Annexure 6)

How this tender is evaluated

Four-stage evaluation: Stage 1 - Test of responsiveness; Stage 2 - Pre-Qualification bids; Stage 3 - Technical bids; Stage 4 - Price bids. Detailed weightages not specified in document excerpt.

Official source document
View the original nProcure bid document →

BidShakti mirrors public tender data from nProcure for convenience. Always confirm dates and terms against the official document before bidding.

Selection of Agencies for Development and Operation & Mai… | BidShakti