GeMWorks & ConstructionGEM/2026/B/7910273

Manpower Outsourcing Services

Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs · Gujarat

Bid closes 02-09-2026, 5:00 PMCloses today
Bid closes
02-09-2026, 5:00 PM
Live since
12-08-2026
Quantity
12
Estimated value
₹27,51,000 (inclusive of all taxes)
EMD
₹83,000 (MSE service providers exempted with valid supporting documents)
Estimated value
₹27,51,000 (inclusive of all taxes)
Bid opening
2026-09-02 17:30:00

Manpower outsourcing services for 2 skilled drivers (LMV license) and 2 unskilled sweepers at statutory minimum wages for Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, Vadodara, Gujarat, for 11 months.

Scope of work

Hire and deploy skilled drivers (LMV, 3-7 years experience) at ₹534.50/day minimum wage and unskilled sweepers (0-3 years experience) at minimum wage rates. Both positions require secondary school education and service provider office presence in Gujarat. Includes statutory wages (EPF, ESI, bonus, EDLI) at specified rates. Contract duration: 11 months, 4 days. 26 working days per month, deployed to CDRC Vadodara office.

Eligibility criteria

  • Minimum Average Annual Turnover of ₹58 Lakh (3 years)
  • 3 years past experience in similar manpower outsourcing services
  • GeM verified turnover
  • Must have executed similar services in last 3 years (one at 80% cost or two at 50% cost or three at 40% cost of estimated bid value)
  • Service provider office presence required in Gujarat
  • MSE and Startup exemptions available for turnover and experience with supporting documents

Documents to submit

  • Experience Criteria documentation and relevant contracts/orders
  • Bidder Turnover proof
  • Certificate (details in ATC)
  • Additional documents 1-4 (details in ATC)
  • Rate Breakup Calculation Sheet (Excel)
  • Scope of Work & Job Description (PDF)
  • Undertaking for Minimum Wages compliance as per Code on Wages Act
  • Supporting documents for MSE/Startup exemption (if applicable)
  • Financial statement for turnover validation

How this tender is evaluated

Two Packet Bid system (Technical and Financial) with total value-wise evaluation. 3 days allowed for technical clarifications during evaluation.

Official source document
View the original GeM bid document →

BidShakti mirrors public tender data from GeM for convenience. Always confirm dates and terms against the official document before bidding.

Manpower Outsourcing Services | BidShakti