GeMGoods & SupplyGEM/2026/B/7875395

Wheat flour,Rice,Mug,Desi chickpeas,Kabuli chickpeas,Dried peas,Urad dal,Chickpeas,Turmeric,Mogarda

Tribal Development · Gujarat

Bid closes 03-09-2026, 7:00 PM1 days left
Bid closes
03-09-2026, 7:00 PM
Live since
10-08-2026
Quantity
1,71,678
Estimated value
₹8,353,100
EMD
₹250,593
Estimated value
₹8,353,100
Bid opening
25-08-2026 16:30:00

Procurement of 171,678 units of grocery and food items (wheat flour, rice, pulses, spices, and provisions) by Tribal Development Department Gujarat for Law Literacy Girls Residential School Kherva, Mahisagar district.

Scope of work

Supply and delivery of grocery provisions including wheat flour (31,000 units), rice (28,000 units), pulses (mug, chickpeas, urad dal, dried peas), spices (turmeric, cinnamon, clove, cardamom, cumin, coriander powder, chili powder, garam masala), salt, sugar, tea, and other provisions. Total quantity: 171,678 units. Delivery location: Law Literacy Girls Residential School Kherva, Santrampur Taluka, Mahisagar District, PIN 389260. Delivery period: 365 days from order date.

Eligibility criteria

  • Minimum average annual turnover of ₹41 Lakh for last 3 financial years (completed years only if bidder is younger than 3 years)
  • 3 years of experience supplying same/similar grocery products to Central/State Govt organizations or PSUs
  • Must have supplied at least 80% of bid quantity in at least one of the last three financial years
  • Must be manufacturer/OEM (for goods) or Service Provider; traders excluded
  • Only Class-I (50% local content) and Class-II (20% local content) local suppliers eligible under Make-in-India policy
  • Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) and DPIIT Startups eligible for waiver from Experience and Turnover criteria
  • Valid Udyam Certificate required to claim MSE purchase preference

Documents to submit

  • Certified Audited Balance Sheets for last 3 financial years or CA/Cost Accountant certificate of turnover
  • Copies of relevant contracts and Delivery Acceptance Certificates (CRAC) for each financial year
  • OEM certificate on percentage of local content and locations of value addition (for Make-in-India preference)
  • Declaration of local content certified by Statutory/Cost Auditor (if bid value > ₹10 Crore)
  • Supporting documents proving eligibility for exemptions (MSE/Startup status as applicable)
  • Udyam Certificate (for MSE preference claim)
  • Technical specifications compliance documents and supporting evidence

How this tender is evaluated

Two-packet bid with total value-wise evaluation. Reverse Auction conducted amongst lowest 50% of technically qualified bidders. Past Performance criterion: 80%. Technical clarifications allowed for 2 days during evaluation.

Official source document
View the original GeM bid document →

BidShakti mirrors public tender data from GeM for convenience. Always confirm dates and terms against the official document before bidding.

Wheat flour,Rice,Mug,Desi chickpeas,Kabuli chickpeas,Drie… | BidShakti