GeMServices & O&MGEM/2026/B/7791948

Asset Valuation Services

Narmada Water Resources Water Supply and Kalpsar · Gujarat

Bid closes 07-09-2026, 6:00 PM5 days left
Bid closes
07-09-2026, 6:00 PM
Live since
15-07-2026
Quantity
1
Estimated value
284,221.72 INR (estimated, inclusive of all taxes)
EMD
Nil
Estimated value
284,221.72 INR (estimated, inclusive of all taxes)
Bid opening
05-08-2026 18:30:00

Narmada Water Resources, Water Supply and Kalpsar Department Gujarat seeks asset valuation services for valuation report, due diligence and review of fixed plant and machinery assets.

Scope of work

Service provider to deliver valuation report, conduct due diligence and review of fixed assets (Plant & Machinery) on onsite basis. Professionals must be CA or Certified valuers with 5-8 years experience. Valuation methodology as per ATC. Lumpsum-based 2-month engagement with reporting to Superintending Engineer (E&M), Vadodara. Contract quantity/duration can be increased up to 25% by buyer.

Eligibility criteria

  • Minimum 6 Lakh average annual turnover for last 3 financial years
  • 5 years past experience providing similar services to Central/State Government or PSU
  • Successfully completed at least one similar valuation service costing ≥80% of estimated cost (or two at ≥50%, or three at ≥40%)
  • Professional qualification: CA or Certified valuer in relevant discipline
  • Professional resources: 5-8 years experience
  • No MSME or Startup experience/turnover exemptions available

Documents to submit

  • Certified Audited Balance Sheets or CA certificate for turnover (last 3 years)
  • Copies of relevant contracts/orders demonstrating past experience in each financial year
  • Experience Criteria supporting documents
  • Additional documents as requested in ATC
  • If seeking exemption from criteria, supporting documents proving eligibility for exemption

How this tender is evaluated

L1 (lowest price) evaluation based on total value. Two-packet bid system. Technical evaluation period: 3 days for clarifications.

Official source document
View the original GeM bid document →

BidShakti mirrors public tender data from GeM for convenience. Always confirm dates and terms against the official document before bidding.

Asset Valuation Services | BidShakti